THURSDAY 28 JULY

STEELEYE SPAN (PRE-FESTIVAL CONCERT)

FRIDAY 29 JULY

FISHERMAN’S FRIENDS (PRE- FESTIVAL CONCERT)

JEZ LOWE ~ GRANNY’S ATTIC ~ SHEELANAGIG ~ COCK & BULL BAND

EMILY PORTMAN & ROB HARBRON ~ THE PIGEON SWING ~ PAUL DOWNES

PETER & BARBARA SNAPE ~ ANNIE WINTER

SATURDAY 30 JULY

EDDI READER ~ BLOWZABELLA ~ JACKIE OATES & JOHN SPIERS

RYAN YOUNG & CHRIS AMER ~ JEZ LOWE ~ GRANNY’S ATTIC

COHEN BRAITHWAITE-KILCOYNE ~ COCK & BULL BAND ~ LASAIR ~ THE PIGEON SWING

ALISTAIR ANDERSON ~ GEORGE SANSOME ~ PEDLER // RUSSELL

JIM & LYNETTE ELDON ~ RATTLEBOX THEATRE ~ RACKER DONNELLY

JANICE BURNS & JON DORAN ~MIKE WILSON ~ AVTAR INDIAN DANCE ~ FOLK ON FOOT

BIRD IN THE BELLY ~ SAIRIE ~ PETER & BARBARA SNAPE ~ NICK DOW ~ STEVE TYLER

OUT OF HAND ~ SIDMOUTH TOWN BAND ~ HALSWAY YOUNG FOLK

SUNDAY 31 JULY

SHOW OF HANDS ~ BLOWZABELLA ~ MELROSE CEILIDH BAND

RYAN YOUNG & DAVID FOLEY ~ COHEN BRAITHWAITE-KILCOYNE

JIM CAUSLEY ~ HANNAH SANDERS & BEN SANDERS ~ JOSHUA BURNELL & BAND

GADARENE ~ EUGENIA GEORGIEVA ~ GEORGE SANSOME ~ WINDJAMMER ~ BEN PALEY 4 P.M

AVTAR INDIAN DANCE  ~ MIKE WILSON ~ THREEPENNY BIT ~ NICK DOW ~ LAMBREGO

MONDAY 1 AUGUST

THE SPOOKY MEN’S CHORALE ~ EDWARD II ~  THE MELROSE QUARTET

KIRKOPHANY ~ BUSH GOTHIC ~ WILL POUND & JENN BUTTERWORTH

THE MIKE BOSTON MEGABASH

MIRANDA SYKES & HANNAH MARTIN ~ COHEN BRAITHWAITE-KILCOYNE

TARREN ~ QUEER FOLK – SOPHIE CRAWFORD & GEORGE SANSOME

FRANKIE ARMSTRONG ~ BEN PALEY ~ MOSSY CHRISTIAN ~ STEAMCHICKEN ~ OUT OF HAND

NICK DOW ~ HARRIET RILEY & ALEX GARDEN ~ HOLLY CLARKE ~ INSTEP RESEARCH TEAM

TUESDAY 2 AUGUST

THE SPOOKY MEN’S CHORALE ~ YVES LAMBERT TRIO

TRIBUTE TO NORMA WATERSON WITH MARTIN & ELIZA CARTHY + SPECIAL GUESTS

GRACE PETRIE ~ JACKIE DALY & MATT CRANITCH ~ CENTRALBAL ~ JACK RUTTER

OLCAY BAYIR ~ KIRKOPHANY ~ FRANKIE ARMSTRONG

ROSIE HOOD BAND ~ THE WILDERNESS YET

 SERIOUS SAM BARRETT ~ OUT OF HAND ~ HOLLY CLARKE

WEDNESDAY 3 AUGUST

SPIERS & BODEN ~ PEATBOG FAERIES ~ MARTIN SIMPSON

MAIREARAD & ANNA ~ JACKIE DALY & MATT CRANITCH ~ CENTRALBAL

N’FAMADY KOUYATE ~ ROSIE HOOD BAND ~ ANGELINE MORRISON

CHRISTINA ALDEN & ALEX PATTERSON ~ MATTHEW CRAMPTON & MICHAEL HEBBERT 

BRYONY GRIFFITH & ALICE JONES ~ BELINDA KEMPSTER & FRAN FOOTE

MIRANDA RUTTER ~ SUTHERING

THURSDAY 4 AUGUST

KATE RUSBY ~ DAOIRI FARRELL ~ JACKIE DALY & MATT CRANITCH

LIVE SILENT CEILIDH WITH URBAN FOLK THEORY ~ JACK RUTTER ~ FRANKIE ARMSTRONG

THE SHACKLETON TRIO  ~ DIATONICS ~ HONEY & THE BEAR

CHRISTINA ALDEN & ALEX PATTERSON 

BELINDA KEMPSTER & FRAN FOOTE ~ JACK HOGSDEN

FRIDAY 5 AUGUST

FARA ~ CHRIS WOOD ~ ALISTAIR ANDERSON’S HIDDEN HEXHAM

JACKIE DALY & MATT CRANITCH ~ RACHEL HAIR & RON JAPPY ~ THE SHACKLETON TRIO

URBAN FOLK THEORY ~ JIM & LYNETTE ELDON ~ EXMOUTH SHANTY MEN

BELINDA KEMPSTER & FRAN FOOTE ~ PETER & BARBARA SNAPE

MOSSY CHRISTIAN & MEGAN WISDOM ~ RACKER DONNELLY

STREAM OF SOUND ~ EUROBAL

GRAND WORKSHOP SHOWCASE ~ TORCHLIGHT PROCESSION