pic

Who’s on When

Friday 31st July

JAMIE SMITH’S MABON ~ JACKIE OATES & JOHN SPIERS ~ THE LOCAL HONEYS

COCK & BULL BAND ~ GRANNY’S ATTIC ~ THE PIGEON SWING ~ FOLKLAW

THE WILDERNESS YET ~ PETER & BARBARA SNAPE ~ RACKER DONNELLY

MRS MIDNIGHT’S

———————————————————————–

Saturday 1st August

HOME SERVICE ~ THE DEMON BARBERS XL ~ WILL POUND’S A DAY WILL COME

COCK & BULL BAND ~ GRANNY’S ATTIC ~ EWAN MCLENNAN ~ LASAIR

COHEN BRAITHWAITE-KILCOYNE ~ CHRISTINE KYDD ~ MIKE WILSON

FRAMED – THE ALICE WHEELDON STORY: MOIRAI ~ DAN KEDING

JIMMY HUTCHISON ~ THE PIGEON SWING ~ NICK DOW ~ BEN PALEY

THE WILDERNESS YET ~ BIRD IN THE BELLY ~ SAIRIE ~ GEMMA KHAWAJA

MEGAN WISDOM ~ ROWAN GODEL ~ GEORGE SANSOME ~ STREAM OF SOUND

DAVID JONES ~ CECIL SHARP HOUSE CHOIR ~ HALSWAY YOUNG FOLK

——————————————————————

Sunday 2nd August

SHOW OF HANDS ~ EDWARD II ~ THE DEMON BARBERS XL ~ KIRKOPHANY

MELROSE QUINTET ~ JEZ LOWE ~ EUGENIA GEORGIEVA

HANNAH SANDERS & BEN SAVAGE ~ COHEN BRAITHWAITE-KILCOYNE

RUTH NOTMAN ~ GADARENE ~ DIATONICS ~ CHRISTINE KYDD ~ MIKE WILSON

BEN PALEY ~ THE COLLECTING OF NATHAN TWIST : MATTHEW CRAMPTON

NICK DOW ~ JIMMY HUTCHISON ~ PETER & BARBARA SNAPE

GEORGE SANSOME ~ CHRIS HOBAN AND SIDMOUTH TOWN BAND

———————————————————————-

Monday 3rd August

ELIZA CARTHY RESTITUTE LIVE ~ TALISK ~ MELROSE QUARTET ~ KIRKOPHANY

JEZ LOWE ~  EUGENIA GEORGIEVA ~ BRIGHDE CHAIMBEUL

DAVID FOLEY & JACK SMEDLEY ~ MAIREARAD GREEN & ANNA MASSIE

DAMIEN BARBER & MIKE WILSON ~ GADARENE ~ JACK RUTTER

FRANKIE ARMSTRONG ~ COHEN BRAITHWAITE-KILCOYNE ~ JIMMY HUTCHISON

A DEVONSHIRE GARLAND: SAM RICHARDS, MICHAEL DACRE & ANDY CLARKE

CHRISTINE KYDD ~ THREEPENNY BIT ~ QUINIE ~ WYNNDEBAGGE

FEIS ROIS CEILIDH TRAIL ~ FOLK ON FOOT

———————————————————————–

Tuesday 4th August

YVES LAMBERT TRIO ~ CENTRALBAL ~ TALISK ~ TEILHARD FROST

MAIREARAD GREEN & ANNA MASSIE ~  BRIGHDE CHAIMBEUL

DAVID FOLEY & JACK SMEDLEY

FIELD  & DYKE: DANNY PEDLER & GREG RUSSELL ~ DIATONICS

JACK RUTTER ~ FRANKIE ARMSTRONG ~ RACHEL HAIR & RON JAPPY

JIMMY HUTCHISON ~ ROSIE HOOD & COHEN BRAITHWAITE-KILCOYNE

DAMIEN BARBER & MIKE WILSON ~ BROWN BOOTS

FEIS ROIS CEILIDH TRAIL ~ WINDJAMMER ~ ZOE WREN

—————————————————————————–

Wednesday 5th August

JON BODEN & THE REMNANT KINGS ~ PEATBOG FAERIES

THE MAGPIE ARC ~ DAOIRI FARRELL ~ CENTRALBAL

 JACKIE DALY & MATT CRANITCH  ~ THE TRIALS OF CATO

WESTWARD THE LIGHT ~ BELINDA KEMPSTER & FRAN FOOTE

RACHEL HAIR & RON JAPPY ~ ROSIE HOOD TRIO

FRANKIE ARMSTRONG ~ CHRISTINA ALDEN & ALEX PATTERSON

JULU IRVINE & HEG BRIGNALL ~ FEIS ROIS CEILIDH TRAIL ~ ZOE WREN

——————————————————————————–

Thursday 6th August

EDDI READER ~ DAOIRI FARRELL ~ MATT CRANITCH & JACKIE DALY

URBAN FOLK THEORY’S LIVE SILENT CEILIDH ~ THE TRIALS OF CATO

WESTWARD THE LIGHT ~ TRAVELLING WITH THOMAS: LAUREL SWIFT

DIATONICS ~ FRANKIE ARMSTRONG ~ CINDER WELL ~ JIM GHEDI

BELINDA KEMPSTER & FRAN FOOTE ~ THE SHACKLETON TRIO

TOM KITCHING ~ BROWN BOOTS ~ CHRISTINA ALDEN & ALEX PATTERSON

HONEY & THE BEAR

————————————————————————-

Friday 7th August

THE EAST POINTERS ~ FARA ~ JACKIE DALY & MATT CRANITCH

TIM EDEY ~ URBAN FOLK THEORY ~ BELINDA KEMPSTER & FRAN FOOTE

THE SHACKLETON TRIO ~ STREAM OF SOUND

CHRISTINA ALDEN & ALEX PATTERSON ~ HONEY & THE BEAR

MRS MIDNIGHT’S

 

Note: many artists, particularly folk dance bands and callers, ceilidh bands and callers, workshop leaders and storytellers are with us for the week or several days and not all performing days are included above. In some cases only an artist’s confirmed minimum performances are included

The Taster Programme, available from early May, will carry details of all events bookable in advance and the full programme carrying all events will be available in July.

Tickets available now.

Get yours today!