pic

Who’s on When

Friday 31st July

JAMIE SMITH’S MABON ~ JACKIE OATES & JOHN SPIERS ~ THE LOCAL HONEYS

COCK & BULL BAND ~ GRANNY’S ATTIC ~ THE PIGEON SWING

THE WILDERNESS YET ~ PETER & BARBARA SNAPE ~ RACKER DONNELLY

———————————————————————–

Saturday 1st August

HOME SERVICE ~ THE DEMON BARBERS XL ~ WILL POUND’S A DAY WILL COME

COCK & BULL BAND ~ GRANNY’S ATTIC ~ EWAN MCLENNAN ~ LASAIR ~ CHRISTINE KYDD

MIKE WILSON ~ THE COLLECTING OF NATHAN TWIST : MATTHEW CRAMPTON

NICK DOW ~ BEN PALEY ~ THE WILDERNESS YET ~ BIRD IN THE BELLY ~ SAIRI

ROWAN GODEL ~ GEORGE SANSOME ~ STREAM OF SOUND ~ DAVID JONES

——————————————————————

Sunday 2nd August

SHOW OF HANDS ~ EDWARD II ~ THE DEMON BARBERS XL ~ KIRKOPHANY

MELROSE QUINTET ~ JEZ LOWE ~ EUGENIA GEORGIEVA

COHEN BRAITHWAITE-KILCOYNE ~ RUTH NOTMAN ~ GADARENE ~ DIATONICS

CHRISTINE KYDD ~ MIKE WILSON ~ BEN PALEY

FRAMED – THE ALICE WHEELDON STORY: MOIRAI ~ NICK DOW

GEORGE SANSOME ~ CHRIS HOBAN AND SIDMOUTH TOWN BAND

———————————————————————-

Monday 3rd August

ELIZA CARTHY RESTITUTE LIVE ~ TALISK ~ MELROSE QUARTET ~ KIRKOPHANY

JEZ LOWE  EUGENIA GEORGIEVA ~ BRIGHDE CHAIMBEUL

MAIREARAD GREEN & ANNA MASSIE ~ DAMIEN BARBER & MIKE WILSON

JACK RUTTER ~ FRANKIE ARMSTRONG ~ COHEN BRAITHWAITE-KILCOYNE

A DEVONSHIRE GARLAND: SAM RICHARDS, MICHAEL DACRE & ANDY CLARKE

CHRISTINE KYDD ~ THREEPENNY BIT ~ QUINIE ~ WYNNDEBAGGE

FEIS ROIS CEILIDH TRAIL ~ FOLK ON FOOT

———————————————————————–

Tuesday 4th August

YVES LAMBERT TRIO ~ CENTRALBAL ~ TALISK ~ TEILHARD FROST

MAIREARAD GREEN & ANNA MASSIE  BRIGHDE CHAIMBEUL ~ DIATONICS

JACK RUTTER ~ FRANKIE ARMSTRONG ~ RACHEL HAIR & RON JAPPY

ROSIE HOOD & COHEN BRAITHWAITE-KILCOYNE ~ DIATONICS

DAMIEN BARBER & MIKE WILSON ~ BROWN BOOTS

FEIS ROIS CEILIDH TRAIL ~ WINDJAMMER ~ ZOE WREN

—————————————————————————–

Wednesday 5th August

JON BODEN & THE REMNANT KINGS ~ PEATBOG FAERIES

THE MAGPIE ARC ~ DAOIRI FARRELL ~ CENTRALBAL

 MATT CRANITCH & JACKIE DALY ~ THE TRIALS OF CATO

BELINDA KEMPSTER & FRAN FOOTE ~ RACHEL HAIR & RON JAPPY

ROSIE HOOD TRIO ~ FRANKIE ARMSTRONG

CHRISTINA ALDEN & ALEX PATTERSON ~ JULU IRVINE & HEG BRIGNALL

FEIS ROIS CEILIDH TRAIL ~ ZOE WREN

——————————————————————————–

Thursday 6th August

EDDI READER ~ DAOIRI FARRELL ~ MATT CRANITCH & JACKIE DALY

URBAN FOLK THEORY’S LIVE SILENT CEILIDH ~ THE TRIALS OF CATO

TRAVELLING WITH THOMAS: LAUREL SWIFT ~ DIATONICS

FRANKIE ARMSTRONG ~ CINDER WELL ~ JIM GHEDI

BELINDA KEMPSTER & FRAN FOOTE ~ THE SHACKLETON TRIO

TOM KITCHING ~ BROWN BOOTS ~ CHRISTINA ALDEN & ALEX PATTERSON

HONEY & THE BEAR

————————————————————————-

Friday 7th August

THE EAST POINTERS ~ FARA ~ MATT CRANITCH & JACKIE DALY

TIM EDEY ~ URBAN FOLK THEORY ~ BELINDA KEMPSTER & FRAN FOOTE

THE SHACKLETON TRIO ~ STREAM OF SOUND

CHRISTINA ALDEN & ALEX PATTERSON ~ HONEY & THE BEAR

 

Keep checking the website for updates and latest line-up additions for the 2020 festival.

Tickets available now.

Get yours today!