About Us
What’s On
Taster Programme (Download)
2024 Line Up So Far…
Music & Song
Pre-Festival Concerts at the Ham
Who’s On When 2024
The Ham Concert Marquee
Ham Evening Concerts
Ham Daytime Concerts
The Bulverton (Standing Venue)
Bulverton Evening Events
Ceilidhs
Manor Pavilion Shows
Workshops
Folk Dance
Trad
Dance Displays
Small Stages: Big Heart
Storytelling & Spoken Word
Youth Festival
Children’s Festival
Children’s Programme (Download)
Festival Craft & Music Village
Your Town My Town – a snapshot in time
Buy Tickets
Accommodation
Information
FAQs
Families Guide to Sidmouth Folk Festival
Venues Map
Travel and Parking
Festival Bus Service
Festival Food & Drink
Terms and Conditions
Dogs At The Festival
Watch 2023 Concerts at the Ham with FolkScape
Getting Involved
Volunteers
Traders
Craft & Music Village Applications
Catering Concessions
Seafront Trading
Your Town My Town – a snapshot in time
Support Us
The Sidmouth Folk Festival Charity
Friends of The Sidmouth Folk Festival
Sponsorship & Advertising
Legacy Scheme
News
Contact
Contact
Join the Mailing List
2024 Line Up – Music & Song
Aaaron Horlock & Nick Goode
Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas
Alden & Patterson
Aly Bain & Phil Cunningham
Angeline Morrison Band
Annie Winter
Ben & Sel
Bill Crawford
Bird in the Belly
Blazin fiddles
Blowzabella
Bob & Gill Berry
Bryony Griffith & Alice Jones
Cahalen Morrison
Camus
Catrin Finch & Aoife Ni Bhriain
Charm of Finches
Chloe Matharu
Chris Foster
Chris Wood & Andy Cutting
Christine Kydd
Dan Quinn & Mike Bettison
Daphne's Flight
De Groot & Hargreaves
Detta Kenzie
Doc Rowe
Dream in Colors
Emily Portman
Eugenia Georgieva
Fay Hield
Filkin's Drift
Filkin's Ensemble
Fishermans Friends
Frankie Archer
Geoff Lakeman & Rob Murch
Graham O'Callaghan
Grannys Attic
Holly Clarke
Jack Lynch
Jack Rutter
Jali Bakari Konteh
Janice Burns & Jon Doran
Jennifer Reid
Jez Lowe
Jill Pidd
Jo Freya
John Kirkpatrick & Sue Harris
Karine Polwart
Kate Rusby
Katie Howson
Kinnaris Quintet
Kitewing
Len Graham
Louise Rogan
Macdara Yeates
Mad Dog Mcrea
Manran
Martin Simpson
Matthew Crampton
McGoldrick McCusker Doyle
Melrose Quartet
Michell, Pfeiffer & Kulesh
Mikey Kenney
Miranda Sykes
Mishra
Moira Craig
Mossy Christian & Megan Wisdom
O'Hooley & Tidow
Old Spot
Oli Matthews Band
Oysterband
Paul Downs & Phil Beer
Peggy Seeger
Peter & Barbara Snape
Phil Tyler & Sarah Hill
Ralph McTell
RE:VULVA
Rory McLeod
Roswell
Ryan Young
Saltfishforty
Samia Malik
Sara Grey
Sea Song Sessions
Seb Stone
Spiers & Boden
Spooky Men's Chorale
Steeleye Span
Stick in the Wheel
Tam Lin Re-told
Teilhard Frost
The Breath
The Great Sea Choir
The Melsons
The Rheingans Sisters
The Shackleton Trio
The Underground Sun
The Wilderness Yet
The Wilson Family
Thomas McCarthy
Tim Edey
Togmor
Ukulele Orchestra of Great Britain
Vic Legg
Wheelhouse Folk Choir
While & Matthews
Will Allen
Will Pound & Jenn Butterworth
Windjammer
Zulu Tradition